Survive

2020 "Survive"

TV Series, 12 x 10 min,

Dir.: Mark Pellington

DOP: David Devlin

Quibi

The Long Hello and Short Goodbye
The Long Hello and Short Goodbye

The Long Hello and Short Goodbye
The Long Hello and Short Goodbye

The Long Hello and Short Goodbye
The Long Hello and Short Goodbye

The Long Hello and Short Goodbye
The Long Hello and Short Goodbye

1/11

"The Long Hello and Short Goodbye"

Drama

Dir.: Rainer Kaufmann

DOP: Klaus Eichhammer

Studio Hamburg Int. Filmprod, Warner Bros.

Counterpart 2
Counterpart 2

Counterpart 2
Counterpart 2

Counterpart 2
Counterpart 2

Counterpart 2
Counterpart 2

1/14

2017 "Counterpart" - 1

TV Series, 10 x 60 min. 

Dir.: Alik Sakharov, Morton Tyldum

DOP: Martin Ruhe

MRC / STARZ

2018 "Counterpart" - 2 

TV series, 10 x 60 min.

Dir.: Hanelle Culpepper, Justin Marks DOP: Tobias Datum, Hagen Bogdanski 

MRC / STARZ

Gotthard
1/7

2015, "Gotthard"

TV, 2 x 90 min mini series

Dir.: Urs Egger 

DOP: Lukas Strebel 

Commission Swiss TV, SRF

2014 „Tannbach“ - 1

TV, 3 x 90 min. period drama

Dir.: Alexander Dierbach

DOP: Clemens Messow

Wiedemann & Berg, ZDF

2016 „Tannbach“ - 2

TV, 3 x 90 min. period drama

Dir.: Alexander Dierbach

DOP: Yann Philippe Blumers

Wiedemann & Berg, ZDF

2013 „Die Spiegel Affäre“ 

90 min TV, period drama  

Dir.: Roland Suso Richter

DOP: Clemens Messow

ARD, BR, Arte, Sperl Prod.

Nomination „Best Production Design“,

dt. Akademie für Fernsehen

2011 "The Sinking of the Laconia"

TV. 2 x 90 min.

Dir.: Uwe Janson 

DOP: Michael Schreitel.

Talkback Thames, BBC, ZDF

BAFTA nomination

2007 "The Wave"  

Dir.: Dennis Gansel,

DOP: Torsten Breuer

Rat Pack Filmproduktion, Constantin

Won German Film Awards: „Outstanding Feature Film“

2004 "Kanzleramt"

Concept + 12 Episodes,

Dir.: Hans-Christoph Blumenberg, Michael Wenning

DOP: Robert Berghoff, Anton Klima

Cinecentrum, ZDF

2005 "March of Millions"

2 x 90 min. TV

Dir.: Kai Wessel,

DOP: Holly Fink

Teamworx, ARD, RAI, ARTE

Deutscher Fernsehpreis: 

„Best Production Design of the Year“

2005 "Vier Töchter" 

Drama

Dir.: Rainer Kaufmann

DOP: Klaus Eichhammer

Claussen & Wöbke Filmprod. ARTE

2015, "Brief an mein Leben"

TV, 90 min   

Dir.: Urs Egger 

DOP: Wojciech Szepel

Bavaria Fernsehproduktion, ZDF

2012 „Operation Zucker“ 

90 min. TV drama 

Dir.: Rainer Kaufmann,

DOP: Morton Søborg 

ARD, Degeto, Sperl Prod.

Won „Best TV Drama of the Year“ Dt. Fernsehpreis, shared with Director, Producer, Writer

2011 „The Other Child“

TV 2 x 90 min drama

Dir.: Urs Egger,

DOP: Martin Kukula

Degeto, UFA Fiction, ARD 

2011 „The Weekend“

by Bernhard Schlink 

Dir.: Nina Grosse 

DOP: Benedikt Neuenfels

UFA Cinema, Square One Entertainment 

2010 „Borgia“

(original design of show)

TV series 

Dir.: Oliver Hirschbiegel, D. Walsh

Showrunner Tom Fontana

Atlantique Prod., Canal+, Lionsgate

2006 "R.I.S. - Die Sprache der Toten"

Concept + 12 Episodes 

Dir.: Miguel Alexandre, Florian Froschmeyer, Winfried Bonengel

PAW Filmprod.,  SAT 1

Deutscher Fernsehpreis: „Best Production Design of the Year“

2003 "Die Kirschenkönigin"

3 x 90 min. TV 

Dir.: Rainer Kaufmann 

DOP: Klaus Eichhammer

NDF Filmprod., ZDF, FRANCE 2 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis 2005  Deutscher Fernsehpreis: „Best Production Design of the Year“

1999 „Kalt ist der Abendhauch“  

Drama

Dir.: Rainer Kaufmann

DOP: Klaus Eichhammer

Senator Film Produktion

1993 “The High Crusade”

Science Fiction

Dir.: Knösel/ Neuhäuser 

DOP: Wolfgang Aichholzer

Producer: Roland Emmerich

Claussen & Wöbke Filmprod.

​2001 „Hans Christian Andersen“

2 x 90 min.  TV 

Dir.: Philip Saville 

DOP: John Kenway 

Hallmark Entertainment Ltd., HBO

(set decoration)

1998 “The Long Hello and Short Goodbye” Drama

Dir.: Rainer Kaufmann

DOP: Klaus Eichhammer

Studio Hamburg Int. Filmprod,

Warner Bros.

1992 “Psychotherapy”

Drama

Dir.: Arthur Ellis 

DOP: Gil Taylor

Zenith Films, Marvyn Films

2000 „Commercial Man“

Dir.: Lars Kraume 

DOP: Andreas Doub

Von Vietinghoff Filmprod., 

Columbia Pictures

1996 “The Parmacist”

Drama

Dir.: Rainer Kaufmann 

DOP: Klaus Eichhammer

Senator Filmprod.,

Claussen & Wöbke Filmprod.

1989 “Wendy”

Short, Mathew Leys

Dir.: Jim Doyle 

DOP: James McWhinney Kodak Award at BAFTA, „Best Art Direction“

© 2021 by Knut Loewe